Contact Us

For questions or further information, please e-mail us at info@wsismta.org

To join West Suburban ISMTA online, click here to sign up on the MTNA website.

join MTNA

 

ISMTA WEST SUBURBAN CHAPTER OFFICERS 2014-2015

 

 

President (e-mail).................................................................. Debi Inch

1st Vice President for Programs.............................................. Marcia Lehe

2nd Vice President for Publicity/Historian (e-mail)..................... Diane Lindsay

3rd Vice President for Membership.......................................... Joanne King

Secretary.............................................................................. Kathy Sbarbaro

Treasurer (e-mail)................................................................. Stephanie Myers

 

===============================================================

 

 AIM Performance Committee (e-mail):

............................................................................................ Coordinator #1:  Linda Krueger

............................................................................................ Coordinator #2:  Karisa Scheifele

............................................................................................ Scheduler #1:  Diane Jankiewicz

............................................................................................ Scheduler #2 Stephanie Myers

............................................................................................ Office Coordinator:  Liz Mackenzie, Carol Beilke

............................................................................................ Repertoire Checker:  Rita Brown

AIM Theory Committee (e-mail):

............................................................................................ Coordinator #1: Diane Jankiewicz

............................................................................................ Coordinator #2: Janelle Greaves

............................................................................................ Mentoring Coordinator:  Linda Krueger

............................................................................................ Scheduler #1:  Diane Jankiewicz

............................................................................................ Scheduler #2:  Stephanie Myers

............................................................................................ Office Coordinator:  Elinor Lee

AIM Organ Coordinator......................................................... Adrienne Rose

AIM Voice Coordinator.......................................................... Joyce Avery

Certification Coordinator........................................................ (open)

Directory Coordinator............................................................ Janna Williamson

Hospitality Coordinators........................................................ Joanne King

Immediate Past President...................................................... Kathy Sbarbaro

Mailing Coordinator............................................................... Bonnie Brewster

Monthly Music Coordinator.................................................... Bonnie Brewster

Newsletter Editor (e-mail)...................................................... Linda Krueger

E-Mail Coordinator................................................................ Diane Lindsay

Recital Coordinator............................................................... Marcelyn Petersen

Berkley-Pendell Competition Representative.......................... Karol Sue Reddington

Teacher Idea & Pointers (TIP) Coordinator............................. Amanda Cleere

Teacher Information Exchange (TIE) Coordinator ................... Karen Lilly

Teacher Performance Coordinator......................................... Karol Sue Reddington

Teacher Referral Coordinator (e-mail).................................... Olive Aliga

Workshop Committee Representative.................................... (open)

Joint Workshop Chair............................................................ Karin Edwards

Joint Chapters Treasurer....................................................... Stephanie Myers

Web Site Administrator (e-mail).............................................. Lynne LaForge